Development of Transportation requires complex approach. Integration of new technologies, development of infrastructure and professional management made AzRusTrans CJSC competitive in local market and in CIS countries. With the approval of our shareholders, we have developed road map for our future conglomeration. Our team relentlessly work to improve transportation experience for our customers who engage in import, export and transit. With the feedback from our partners and customers, we evolve and persevere in the dynamic transportation market.
AzRusTrans connects people and improve their lives, and we do it by being uncompromisingly customer-centric and delivering excellence day in and day out. By bringing people together and making life simpler – for our customers, our employees, our investors, and our society – we help make the world a better place. Azrustrans CJSC is closely working with Azerbaijan Railways on paramount regional projects such as Baku-Tbilisi-Kars and North-South. Transportation is in one of the leading positions of Azerbaijan’s economy and we hope to be integral part of it!