“AzRusTrans” CJSC allocated fund to the Coronavirus Fight Support Fund
Дата новости: 25\03\2020 Новость
“AzRusTrans” CJSC the joint venture of “Azerbaijan Railways” CJSC and “Rusagrotrans” CJSC, joined this initiative, in accordance with the recommendations of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan Ilham Aliyev to demonstrate social solidarity in order to prevent the spread of coronavirus (COVID-19) in the country and protect the health of citizens.
“AzRusTrans” CJSC allocated AZN 50,000 to the Coronavirus Support Fund established by the Decree of President Ilham Aliyev dated March 19, 2020.
As a part of the fight against coronavirus infection (COVID-19), “AzRusTrans” CJSC urges citizens to strictly follow the instructions of the operational headquarters under the Cabinet of Ministers, to take care of elderly people, not to leave the house and not to gather in public places.
It should be noted that “AzRusTrans” CJSC, the joint venture of “Azerbaijan Railways” CJSC and “Rusagrotrans” CJSC, as an integral part of transport logistics, continues to operate in a global pandemic, importing, exporting and transporting transit goods through Azerbaijan. The company works remotely.